youtube twitter linkedln
Your Location:
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Products
  4. >
  5. Mobile Crushing Station
  6. >
  7. Mobile Cone Crusher
China Best Mobile Cone Crusher Manufacture

Mobile Cone Crusher

Applied Material:Cobble, limestone, bluestone, sandstone, shale, marble, construction waste, coal gangue, coal, etc.

Free consultation

Introduction of Mobile Cone Crusher

Mobile cone crusher plant is equipped with cone crusher, vibrating screen mobile crushing truck. It is suitable for the second and third stage crushing, which is divided into tracked mobile cone crusher and wheeled mobile cone crusher. The main machine, cone crusher, can be freely matched with spring cone crusher, multi-cylinder cone crusher, single cylinder cone crusher, etc. Flexible airframe, intelligent operation and efficient operation make the equipment stand more firm in the sand factory.

Mobile Cone Crusher.jpg

Multi-Unit Integration, Enjoy the Diversity of Broken Charm

Mobile cone crusher is composed of efficient cone crusher, multi-layer vibrating screen, belt machine, motor, control box, etc. Multi-unit combination makes the equipment more powerful. At the same time, the host system: cone crusher can be freely selected with different models, and the output can be designed according to demand. It’s easy for you to enjoy the diversity of broken new world.

Different Walking Modes, Barrier-Free Shuttle in the Sand and Stone Factory

Mobile cone crusher plant can be divided into two different walking modes: tracked walking and wheeled walking. Powerful way of walking, no matter flat ground, mountain road, or slope is overcome one by one, and barrier-free shuttle in sand and stone factory. The most important is that flexible movement is not restricted by the site.

Feed Opening of Cone Crusher

Applications of Mobile Cone Crusher

Mobile cone crusher or portable cone crusher is mainly used for hard rock crushing, aggregate production, crushing operations in open pit, mining, recycling waste, cement production, tunnel crushing, etc.

Mobile Cone Crusher Application.jpg

Applications of Mobile Cone Crusher

Performance Advantages of Mobile Cone Crusher

Working Principle of Mobile Cone Crusher

When the cone crusher works, the belt pulley or coupling drives the motor to rotate. The shaft and cone swing around, thus moving the housing surface mounted in the adjusting sleeve back and forth. The material is impacted, squeezed and bent in the crushing chamber to complete the crushing process. When uncrushed material, such as a metal block, falls into the crushing chamber, the spring contracts and drains the material from the chamber, protecting the machine from damage.

Mobile Cone Crusher Working Principle.jpg

Working Principle of Mobile Cone Crusher

Customer Case

Mobile Cone Crusher Cone.jpg

Best Choice for Cone Crusher

Fote Machinery is dedicated to providing solutions for quarrying, mining and construction, as well as stone crusher. No matter what kind of crusher or crushing equipment you need, we can provide you with a complete solution. The product has no power unit and needs to be towed. There are three types of Fote mobile crushing equipment, namely FTM3S184PSG09, FTM3S185PSG130 and FTM3S186HP300.The detailed parameters are as follows. Mobile cone crusher for sale in Fote Machine has the advantages of low price and high quality.

General Specification

ModelFTM3S185GYS300FTM3S216GYS400FTM3S216HP300
Transportation Length(mm)145001500016000
Transportation Width(mm)300030004550
Transportation Height(mm)4400450017000
Maximum Length(mm)17000160004600
Maximum Width(mm)340039006900
Maximum Height(mm)580065004700
Weight(t)34.549.541
Tyre Configurationbiax fittedtriaxial fittedtriaxial fitted
Tire ConfigurationGYS300GYS400HP300
Feeding Belt ConveyorB650×15M×2B800×15M×2B800×15M×2
Discharging Belt ConveyorB650×14MB800×14MB800×16M
Conveyor Belt for final productsB500×15MB800×6MB650×15M×2
Under vibrating screenB800×7MB800×8MB800×9M
Vibrating Screen Model3YK18543YK21603YK2160

 

ModelTransportation 
Length(mm)
Transportation 
Width(mm)
FTM3S185GYS300145003000
FTM3S216GYS400150003000
FTM3S216HP300160004550

Tracked Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Tracked Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:50-250TPH

see more

Mobile Crushing and Screening Plant

Feed Size:3-400mm

Capacity: 50-300TPH

see more

Mobile Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: 400-1200mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Tracked Mobile Screening Plant

Feed Size: 0-1000mm

Capacity: 50-650TPH

see more

Tracked Cone Crusher

Feed Size: 0-350mm

Capacity: 60-520TPH

see more

Mobile Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Mobile Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:30-800TPH

see more
/
 product background picture

Professionalism builds quality and integrity creates international Fote Brand. Henan Fote Heavy Machinery Co,. Ltd, is a large joint-stock corporation, majoring in heavy mining machinery and civil machinery manufacturing.

Fote service

service

Understand customer needs and provide quality technical consulting services

Provide on-site installation service, professional technical team on-site installation

Provide regular return visit service to help users optimize equipment maintenance

Get a Quotation

contact us

ANY HELP ?

Need Quotation and Customized Production Line?

We are always here to Help.

Please Fill the Form to Get in Touch.

  • *
  • *
Share facebook ico twitter ico linkedin ico
Online Message Online Message