youtube twitter linkedln
Your Location:
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Products
  4. >
  5. Mobile Crushing Station
  6. >
  7. Mobile Crusher
Multiple Types of Mobile Crusher for Your Best Choice

Mobile Crusher

Applied Materials: Construction waste, river pebbles, quartz sand, granite, basalt, iron ore, limestone, quartz stone, etc.

Free consultation

The Introduction of Mobile Crusher

Mobile crusher can also be called mobile crushing station, which is inevitable product under the new era of high-tech crushing technology. Its main characteristics are a mobile operation, walking freely, more convenient to transfer, ensuring the safety of equipment production at the same time, more reliable operation. The portable rock crushers, mobile impact crusher, mobile cone crusher and mobile jaw crushers are very useful for contractors in rock mining, aggregate production, road construction, recycling companies, etc. In many cases, waste generated at the site can be recycled and reused to create other valuable products and reduce landfill and dumping costs.
Mobile crusher is a mobile crusher integrated by a variety of equipment, powered by its own or by the tractor to provide power, which can be easily moved to the appropriate location of the mechanical equipment. The site can be directly selected and placed on-site to be put into production. It is carefully developed by many experts of Fote Machinery in combination with the actual situation of sand and stone production at home and abroad. Compared with the ordinary crusher, it has the advantages of convenient movement and small area occupied. It is widely used in different production projects in the mining industry.

Mobile Crusher .jpg

Flexibility is everything. A wide range of mobile crusher plant and screens for sale in Fote Machinery, both tracked and wheeled, including jaw crushers, impact crushers, cone crushers, screens and VSI crushers for quarrying and construction projects.

The Classification of Mobile Crusher

Mobile crusher is also known as vehicle type mobile crusher which can be divided into wheeled mobile crusher and tracked mobile crusher. It is a new type of efficient rock crushing equipment, which greatly solves the limitation of crushing operation in displacement space, also can solves the disadvantage of poor maneuverability of crusher. This environment friendly and efficient mobile rock crisher can be seen in many industrial fields.

According to the diverse production requirements from users, we have configured many types of them. More common types are mobile jaw crusher, mobile cone crusher, mobile hammer crusher, mobile impact crusher, mobile sand machine and so on.

Mobile crushers and screening equipment are basically fixed crushing and screening equipment, installed on a moving wheel or crawler platform.

Tracked Mobile Crusher VS Wheeled Mobile Crusher.jpg

The Classification of Mobile Crusher

Performance Characteristics of Mobile Crusher

Mobile Crusher Characteristic.jpg

Customer Case

Mobile Crusher Site.jpg

The Manufacturer of Mobile Crusher

Whether you want to crush tons of hard rock with our high-throughput mobile screens or produce various aggregates sizes, the versatility and various optional accessories of FTM equipment will ensure that they are always able to provide you with the right machine. Fote Machinery is a large-scale mobile crusher manufacturer in Henan province, with high reputation in the industry, and there are many models for you to choose.
We can customize the production line in line with your site and materials for free. Fote Machinery crushing plant can carry a variety of crushing models, and there must be one suitable for you. In addition, our products are exported to many countries and regions in the world, such as southeast Asia, South Asia, Africa, Latin America and so on. Welcome to visit our factory or bring raw materials to the factory to test the machine. Fote machinery is willing to help you achieve great success.

Test Site of Fote Mobile Crushing Plant

General Specification

MOBLIE IMPACT CRUSHER TECHICAL PARAMETERS

ModelFTM938F1210FTM938FW1214FTM1149F1315FTM1349HD1110FTM1349HD1315
Transportation Length(mm)1200012000139001545015450
Transportation Width(mm)25502550290029502950
Transportation Height(mm)39003900445045004500
Maximum Length(mm)1250012500139001545015450
Maximum Width(mm)32503260325032503250
Maximum Height(mm)51005200520052005200
Weight(t)3944546262
Crusher ModelPF-1210PF-1214PF-1315HD1110HD1315
The Maximum Feeding Size(mm)350350500400700
Production Capacity(t/h)70-130100-180130-250112280
Vibrating FeederZSW950×3800ZSW950×3800ZSW110×4900ZSW130×4900ZSW130×4900
Main Belt ConveyorB800×8.5MB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB800×11MB1200×11M
Side-opening Belt conveyor(Optional)B500×3.2MB500×3.2MB650×4MB650×4MB650×4M
Genset(Optional) (kw)320320400320440
Iron Separator (Optional)(kw)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12

MOBLIE JAW CRUSHER TECHNICAL PARAMETERS

ModelFTM938HD80FTM1149HD98FTM1349HD110FTM1349HD125
Transportation Length(mm)12600135001450015200
Transportation Width(mm)2600270028002900
Transportation Height(mm)3870420044504500
Maximum Length(mm)12500140001610016700
Maximum Width(mm)4100450051005100
Maximum Height(mm)4100490050005300
Weight(t)39575565
Tire ConfigurationDual-axialDual-axialDual-axialDual-axial
Jaw CrusherHD80HD98HD110HD125
Maximum Feeding Size(mm)500550660800
Discharge Opening Size(mm)50-15075-175100-200125-225
Capacity(t/h)85-275110-350215-510280-650
Vibrating ModelZSW380×95ZSW420×110ZSW490×130ZSW490×130
Main Belt ConveyorB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB1000×11MB1200×11M
Side-opening Belt conveyor(Optional)B500×3MB650×3.5MB650×4MB650×4M
Genset(Optional) (kw)200250270400
Iron Separator (Optional)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-12

 

MOBLIE IMPACT CRUSHER TECHNICAL PARAMETERS

ModelThe Maximum
Feeding Size(mm)
Production Capacity
(t/h)
FTM938F121035070-130
FTM938FW1214350100-180
FTM1149F1315500130-250
FTM1349HD1110400112
FTM1349HD1315700280

MOBLIE JAW CRUSHER TECHNICAL PARAMETERS

ModelMaximum Feeding
Size(mm)
Capacity(t/h)
FTM938HD8050085-275
FTM1149HD98550110-350
FTM1349HD110660215-510
FTM1349HD125800280-650

Tracked Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Tracked Cone Crusher

Feed Size: 0-350mm

Capacity: 60-520TPH

see more

Mobile Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: 400-1200mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Mobile Cone Crusher

Feed Size:160-240mm

Capacity:80-650TPH

see more

Tracked Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:50-250TPH

see more

Mobile Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:30-800TPH

see more

Tracked Mobile Screening Plant

Feed Size: 0-1000mm

Capacity: 50-650TPH

see more

Mobile Crushing and Screening Plant

Feed Size:3-400mm

Capacity: 50-300TPH

see more
/
 product background picture

Professionalism builds quality and integrity creates international Fote Brand. Henan Fote Heavy Machinery Co,. Ltd, is a large joint-stock corporation, majoring in heavy mining machinery and civil machinery manufacturing.

Fote service

service

Understand customer needs and provide quality technical consulting services

Provide on-site installation service, professional technical team on-site installation

Provide regular return visit service to help users optimize equipment maintenance

Get a Quotation

contact us

ANY HELP ?

Need Quotation and Customized Production Line?

We are always here to Help.

Please Fill the Form to Get in Touch.

  • *
  • *
Share facebook ico twitter ico linkedin ico
Online Message Online Message