youtube twitter linkedln
search Search
Your Location:
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Products
  4. >
  5. Mobile Crushing Station
  6. >
  7. Mobile Jaw Crusher
Mobile Jaw Crusher with High Quality and Low Price

Email (quote@sinoftm.com), we will reply to you within 24 hours

Mobile Jaw Crusher

Applied Materials: River pebbles, granite, basalt, limestone, construction waste, bluestone and so on.

Latest Quotation

The Introduction of Mobile Jaw Crusher

Mobile jaw crusher, also known as mobile jaw crusher plant, which is a crushing equipment composed of jaw crusher and mobile crushing station. The mobile jaw crusher can be divided into tracked mobile jaw crusher and wheeled mobile jaw crusher. The equipment set feeding, crushing, conveying as one of the equipment. During the operation, it can not only achieve direct crushing processing of materials on the site, but also with a lower input, harvest higher benefits, so quite favored by processing plants. The machine adopts integrated operation mode, which eliminates the installation of complex site infrastructure and auxiliary facilities. It is one of the common equipment in mobile sand mill, which can reduce the consumption of working hours and save cost of production. In more application fields, it replaces the traditional fixed coarse crushing production line, and can be operated independently or jointly with other mobile crushing machines.

Mobile Jaw Crusher.jpg

The Advantages of Mobile Jaw Crusher

Mobile Jaw Crusher Advantages.jpg

Advantages of Mobile Jaw Crusher

Applications of Mobile Jaw Crusher

The equipment is suitable for materials with a hardness of 320MPa, such as granite, limestone, river stone, basalt, diabase, ore tailings, highway, railway, construction waste, etc, which are widely used in concrete mixing plant, gravel yard, construction waste treatment plant, artificial sand making of cobble, rock (limestone, granite, diabase, basalt, andesite), ore tailings, stone scurf, and other industries.

Mobile Jaw Crusher Applications

Applications of Mobile Jaw Crusher

The Working Principle of Mobile Jaw Crusher

The operation principle of mobile jaw crusher is simple. The vibrating feeder of this equipment uniformly feeds the material to the jaw crusher, and the materials to be processed go through the initial crushing of the jaw crusher, and then through the circular vibrating screen to form a closed circuit system, so as to realize the steps of continuous operation.

Customer Case

Mobile Jaw Crusher Site .jpg

Mobile Jaw Crusher Site.jpg

The Manufacturer of Mobile Jaw Crusher

What is the price of mobile jaw crusher? As a new type of mobile device, it is undoubtedly a little more expensive than the regular fixed jaw crusher. Because of the advanced structure, as well as the powerful function, it indicates that the cost of investment is greater, so the mobile jaw crusher's price is slightly higher. General small manufacturers do not recommend to buy, because the investment is not cost-effective. If the site is small and the output is within the range of 200-600 tons, we suggest you to choose mobile jaw crushing plant, which can not only adapt to the site demand, but also bear the cost of capital, so as to create higher profits for users in the later period. Fote Machinery provides you with the best mobile jaw crusher machine, welcome to consult.

Mobile Jaw Crusher .jpg

General Specification

ModelFTM938HD86FTM1149HD98FTM1349HD110FTM1349HD125
Transportation Length(mm)12600135001450015200
Transportation Width(mm)2600270028002900
Transportation Height(mm)3870420044504500
Maximum Length(mm)12500140001610016700
Maximum Width(mm)4100450051005100
Maximum Height(mm)4100490050005300
Weight(t)39575565
Tire ConfigurationBiax FittedTriaxial FittedTriaxial FittedTriaxial Fitted
Jaw CrusherHD86HD98HD110HD125
Maximum Feeding Size(mm)500550660800
Discharge Opening Size(mm)50-15075-175100-200125-225
Capacity(t/h)85-275110-350215-510280-650
Vibrating ModelZSW380×95ZSW420×110ZSW490×130ZSW490×130
Main Belt ConveyorB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB1000×11MB1200×11M
Side-opening Belt conveyor(Optional)B500×3MB650×3.5MB650×4MB650×4M
Genset(Optional) (kw)200250270400
Iron Separator (Optional)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-12
Note: Data may change for the improving technology; we reserve the right of changing without notice; Machine performance may vary depending on application; for more details, please chat online with Fote engineers.
ModelMaximum Feeding Size(mm)Capacity(t/h)
FTM938HD8650085-275
FTM1149HD98550110-350
FTM1349HD110660215-510
FTM1349HD125800280-650
Note: Data may change for the improving technology; we reserve the right of changing without notice; Machine performance may vary depending on application; for more details, please chat online with Fote engineers.

Mobile Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:30-800TPH

see more

Mobile Cone Crusher

Feed Size:160-240mm

Capacity:80-650TPH

see more

Tracked Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Tracked Cone Crusher

Feed Size: 0-350mm

Capacity: 60-520TPH

see more

Tracked Mobile Screening Plant

Feed Size: 0-1000mm

Capacity: 50-650TPH

see more

Tracked Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:50-250TPH

see more

Mobile Crushing and Screening Plant

Feed Size:3-400mm

Capacity: 50-300TPH

see more

Mobile Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more
/
 product background picture

Professionalism builds quality and integrity creates international Fote Brand. Henan Fote Heavy Machinery Co,. Ltd, is a large joint-stock corporation, majoring in heavy mining machinery and civil machinery manufacturing.

Fote service

service

Understand customer needs and provide quality technical consulting services

Provide on-site installation service, professional technical team on-site installation

Provide regular return visit service to help users optimize equipment maintenance

Get a Quotation

contact us

ANY HELP ?

Need detailed customization and latest price? Chat online or leave message below!

Fote Machinery has over 360 skilled engineers here to help.

All your private information won't be shared with any third parties!

  • *
  • *
Share facebook ico twitter ico linkedin ico
Online Message Online Message