youtube twitter linkedln
Your Location:
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Products
  4. >
  5. Mobile Crushing Station
  6. >
  7. Mobile Impact Crusher
Mobile Impact Crusher,the Best Choice For Broken Rock,

Mobile Impact Crusher

Applied Materials: Limestone, river stone, granite, basalt, diabase, ore tailings, construction waste and so on.

Free consultation

Introduction of Mobile Impact Crusher

Mobile impact crusher, for short, mobile impact broken. It is a kind of gravel equipment upgraded after the traditional impact breaking equipment It has many advantages such as high crushing efficiency and complete functions. Known as the second stage crushing "artifact", it can meet the crushing and screening requirements of medium and fine materials in a wide range. According to the requirements of different users, there are two kinds of mobile impact crushers designed by Fote Machinery, namely, the wheeled impact crusher and the crawler impact crusher. Mobile impact crusher set of major advantages in one: newer height of science and technology, bettter performance, newer upgrade, easier to move, more simple crushing.

Performance Characteristics of Mobile Impact Crusher

Mobile Impact Crusher Advantages.jpg

The Features of Mobile Impact Crusher

The Working Principle of Mobile Impact Crusher

The vibrating feeder puts the material into the impact crusher at a uniform speed, and crushes it by means of impact energy, which drives the rotor of the impact crusher to run at a high speed. The material is thrown to the action area of the plate hammer, which collides with the plate hammer on the rotor, and then is thrown to the counter plate device to break again and bounce back to the action area of the plate hammer. This is a cycle, repeated back and forth, the material from large to small into the counter cavity for specification shaping, until the granularity required by the customer is reached, finally discharged from the discharge port for screening, and divided into several specifications. The discharge port of the impact crusher can adjust the clearance of the rotor to meet the requirements of the particle size and shape of the customers.

Applications of Mobile Impact Crusher

Mobile impact crusher is suitable for medium hardness or soft materials. It suitable for crushing materials such as limestone, river stone, granite, basalt, diabase, river pebble, ore tailings, quartz sand, construction waste, etc. It is widely used in sand, stone, mining, construction, cement, highway, chemical industry and other important industries, gravel yard, construction waste treatment plant, concrete mixing plant and other places.

Mobile impact crusher can remove the circular vibrating screen according to the actual production needs to directly crush the material. It also can cooperate with other equipment, which has convenient and flexible operation.

Mobile Impact Crusher Applications.jpg

Applications of Mobile Impact Crusher

Customer Case

Mobile Impact Crusher Site.jpg

Mobile Impact Crusher Site .jpg

The Manufacturer of Mobile Impact Crusher

Fote Machine mobile impact crusher for sale is economical, factory direct sale, saving middlemen marketing costs. What the user quoted price is factory price, also can save a lot of investment costs. According to needs of customer, there are also a variety of small mobile impact crushers for your choice.

General Specification

ModelFTM938F1210FTM938F1214FTM1149F1315FTM1349F1110FTM1349F1315
Transportation Length(mm)1200012000139001545015450
Transportation Width(mm)25502550290029502950
Transportation Height(mm)39003900445045004500
Maximum Length(mm)1250012500139001545015450
Maximum Width(mm)32503260325032503250
Maximum Height(mm)51005200520052005200
Weight(t)3944546262
Crusher ModelPF-1210PF-1214PF-1315HD1110HD1315
The Maximum Feeding Size(mm)350350500400700
Production Capacity(t/h)70-130100-180130-250112280
Vibrating FeederZSW950×3800ZSW950×3800ZSW110×4900ZSW130×4900ZSW130×4900
Main Belt ConveyorB800×8.5MB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB800×11MB1200×11M
Side-opening Belt conveyor(Optional)B500×3.2MB500×3.2MB650×4MB650×4MB650×4M
Genset(Optional) (kw)320320400320440
Iron Separator (Optional)(kw)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12

 

ModelThe Maximum Feeding Size(mm)Production Capacity(t/h)
FTM938F121035070-130
FTM938F1214350100-180
FTM1149F1315500130-250
FTM1349F1110400112
FTM1349F1315700280

Tracked Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Mobile Cone Crusher

Feed Size:160-240mm

Capacity:80-650TPH

see more

Tracked Cone Crusher

Feed Size: 0-350mm

Capacity: 60-520TPH

see more

Mobile Jaw Crusher

Feed Size: 400-1200mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Mobile Crusher

Feed Size: ≤800mm

Capacity: 85-650TPH

see more

Tracked Impact Crusher

Feed Size:300-700mm

Capacity:50-250TPH

see more

Tracked Mobile Screening Plant

Feed Size: 0-1000mm

Capacity: 50-650TPH

see more

Mobile Crushing and Screening Plant

Feed Size:3-400mm

Capacity: 50-300TPH

see more
/
 product background picture

Professionalism builds quality and integrity creates international Fote Brand. Henan Fote Heavy Machinery Co,. Ltd, is a large joint-stock corporation, majoring in heavy mining machinery and civil machinery manufacturing.

Fote service

service

Understand customer needs and provide quality technical consulting services

Provide on-site installation service, professional technical team on-site installation

Provide regular return visit service to help users optimize equipment maintenance

Get a Quotation

contact us

ANY HELP ?

Need Quotation and Customized Production Line?

We are always here to Help.

Please Fill the Form to Get in Touch.

  • *
  • *
Share facebook ico twitter ico linkedin ico
Online Message Online Message